Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Kristal Brookes

Head Teacher (Lead DSL)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mr Sean Boyd

Deputy Head Teacher & Associate Head Teacher (Deputy DSL/Curriculum Lead/Key Stage 2 Phase Leader)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Aimee Bursnell

Assistant Head Teacher (Key Stage 1 & Literacy) (Maternity Leave)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Lucia Thornton

Assistant Head Teacher (EYFS & KS1 Leader)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Ranjan Hoath

Pastoral Leader (Deputy DSL)

EYFS Team (Phase 1)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Emma Whateley

Nursery Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Michelle Bailey

Nursery Practitioner

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Paige Cherry

Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Lucia Thornton

Reception Teacher & EYFS Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Rachel Hayes

Reception Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Rebecca Murray

Reception Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Lindsay Ashmore

Reception Practitioner

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Claire Cartmell

Reception Practitioner

Key Stage 1 (Phase 2)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Claire Bracher

Year 1 Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Rachel Hayes

Year 1 Class Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Luise Bond

Year 1 Class Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Tina Williams

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Abi Stokes

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Stephanie Suarez

Learning Support Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Tina Jones

Year 2 Class Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Manisha Sarai

Year 2 Class Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Emily Roden

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Hannah Williams

Year 2 Sports Coach

Key Stage 2 (Phase 3)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Nastasia Dilworth

Year 3 Class teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Thea Leighton

Year 3 Class Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Zoe Carroll

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Debbie Cox

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Tracy Thistlethwaite

Year 4 Class Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Felicity Briggs

Year 4 Class Teacher (Reading Leader)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mr Adam Pattinson

Year 4 Class Teacher (Science Leader)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Helen Thomas

Year 4 Associate Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Alex Quinn

Learning Support Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mr Richard Anderton

Year 5 Class Teacher (Enhancing Teaching and Learning through Technology)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Shazia Bibi

Year 5 Class Teacher (Lead Practitioner for Maths)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Amy Wilson

Year 5 Class Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Lis Blizzard

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Danielle Ford

Year 6 Class Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Michaela Morris

Year 6 Class Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Kully Sahota

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Specialist Teachers

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Annie Undzhiyan

Music Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Chris Gray

Specialist Coach for PE

Pastoral and Inclusion Team

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Ranjan Hoath

Pastoral Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Michelle Spires

SENCO

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Philippa Garbett

Inclusion Mentor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Cody Ranford

Learning Mentor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Hannah Williams

Sports Coach

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mr Brad Morgan

Sports Coach

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mr Ashley Smith

Sports Coach

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Rhiannon Travers

Teaching Assistant (Apprentice)

Asset & Administrative Management

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Kate Norman

Receptionist

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Angela Bray

Receptionist

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Geraldine Lowry

Senior Administrator

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Gurvinder Uppal

Administrator

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mr Ian Grayston

Building and Site Manager

Lunchtime Staff

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Lucy Bennett

Lunchtime Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Raj Dhanjal

Lunchtime Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Monika Kamorski

Lunchtime Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Eva Vimplova

Lunchtime Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Stephanie Suarez

Lunchtime Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Denise Poutney

Lunchtime Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Sophie Kerrigan

Lunchtime Supervisor

Current Staff on Leave

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Jessica Wright

Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Louise Mannion

Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Rhiannon Shellam

Art Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Marianne Owen

Class Teacher/Curriculum Leader (Maternity Leave)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Aimee Bursnell

Assistant Headteacher (Maternity Leave)